School Name  Type    
School Category 
  1. Katana Ngala Secondary School
  2. Majaoni Secondary School
  3. Roka Secondary School
  4. Ngerenya Mixed Secondary School
  5. St. Thomas Girls' Sec
  6. Uyombo Girls' Sec
  7. Pwani Sec/Vocational School For The Deaf
  8. Mdzongoloni High School
  9. Musumarini Sec.School
  10. Takaungu Secondary School
  11. Shariani Secondary School
  12. K.P. Senior Secondary School
  13. Junju Sec
  14. Mnarani Sec
  15. St Joseph House Of Hope Secondary School
  16. St. Teresa's Secondary School
  17. Dzitsoni Seccondary
  18. Paul Harris High School
  19. Chasimba Mixed Secondary School
  20. Dindiri Sec
  21. Bundacho Secondary School
  22. Mwarakaya Secondary School
  23. Katikirieni Secondary School
  24. Gede Secondary School
  25. Jilore High School
  26. Barani Secondary School
  27. Kakoneni  Girls  Secondary  School
  28. Kakuyuni Boys Secondary School
  29. Ack Canon Mweri Memorial Secondary School
  30. F B Tuva Memorial Secondary  School
  31. Mekatilili Memorial
  32. Kibokoni Secondary School
  33. Langobaya Secondary School
  34. Menyhart Secondary School
  35. Muyeye Secondary School
  36. Mbarakachembe Secondary School
  37. Kijiwetanga Sec Sch
  38. Ganda Secondary School
  39. Mida Secondary School
  40. Miyani Secondary School
  41. Kinani Secondary School
  42. Maandani Secondary School
  43. Chanagande Secondary School
  44. Kizurini Secondary School
  45. Ngala Memorial Secondary School
  46. Tsangatsini Mixed Day Secondary School
  47. Kinarani Secondary School
  48. Tsagwa Sec
  49. Mwareni Sec
  50. Mwijo Sec
  51. Palakumi Sec
  52. Mayowe Secondary School
  53. Vyambani Secondary School
  54. Petanguo Secondary School
  55. Mitangani Secondary School
  56. Jila Secondary School
  57. Bandari Secondary School
  58. Vitengeni Baptist Sec.School
  59. Mwangea Girls' Secondary School
  60. Bale Secondary School
  61. Kachororoni Sec
  62. Shangweni Sec
  63. Magogoni Secondary School
  64. Galana Secondary School
  65. Mapimo Girls Secondary School
  66. Marereni Secondary
  67. Majenjeni Secondary School
  68. Ngomeni Secondary School
  69. Fundu - Issa Secondary School
  70. Magarini Hill Secondary School
  71. Marafa Secondary School
  72. Magarini Secondary School
  73. Adu Secondary School
  74. Shujaa Mekatilili Secondary School
  75. Garashi Secondary School
  76. Ramada Mixed Secondary School
  77. Kasidi Secondary School
  78. Kambe Secondary School
  79. Rabai Secondary School
  80. Chang'ombe Secondary School
  81. Bofu Sec
  82. Kajiwe Sec
  83. Mikahani Sec
  84. Jimba Secondary School
  85. Rev Canon Kuri Memorial Secondary School
  86. Mbararani Secondary School
  87. Dr. Krapf Memorial Secondary School
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Boys
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Boys
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Girls
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Boys
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District
District