Pin It

Find KDF Recruitments 2018 Below. KDF 2018 Job Advertisements & KDF Recruitment Exercises 2018 - KDF Recruitment Dates 2018
Advertisement - Kenya Defence Forces Recruitment of General Service Officer (GSO) Cadet and Specialist Officers 2018


Republic of Kenya - Ministry of Defence Recruitment 2018/2019

Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Monday 12/02/2018 → Kwale → → Lunga Lunga → Lunga Lunga
Monday 12/02/2018 → West Pokot → Pokot Central → Sigor
Monday 12/02/2018 → Narok→Transmara East→Emurua Dikirr

Monday 12/02/2018 → Busia → → Bunyala → → → → Budalangi
Monday 12/02/2018 → Samburu → Samburu North → Baragoi
Monday 12/02/2018 → Kericho → Londiani → → Londiani
Monday 12/02/2018 → Kisumu → Kisumu East → Kibos
Monday 12/02/2018 → Nandi → Nandi South (Aldai)→ Kobujoi
Monday 12/02/2018 → Bomet → Konoin → Mogogosiek

Monday 12/02/2018 → Lamu → → Lamu West → → Lamu
Monday 12/02/2018 → Laikipia → Nyahururu → Nyahururu
Monday 12/02/2018 → Nyeri → → Kieni East → → Chaka

Monday 12/02/2018 → Taita/Taveta - Taveta - Taveta
Monday 12/02/2018 → Kiambu → → Limuru → → Limuru
Monday 12/02/2018 → Lamu → → Lamu East → → Faza
Monday 12/02/2018 → Embu → → Embu East → Runyenjes
Recruitment Date - County - District → → Recruitment Centre
Tuesday 13/02/2018 → Kwale → Msambweni → Msambweni
Tuesday 13/02/2018 → West Pokot → Kipkomo → Chepareria
Tuesday 13/02/2018 → Narok → Transmara West → Kilgoris
Tuesday 13/02/2018 → Busia → Samia → Funyula
Tuesday 13/02/2018 → Samburu → Samburu Central → Maralal
Tuesday 13/02/2018 → Kericho → Kipkelion → Kipkelion
Tuesday 13/02/2018 → Kisumu → Kisumu Central → Kisumu
Tuesday 13/02/2018 → Nandi → Nandi East → Nandi Hills
Tuesday 13/02/2018 → Bomet → Bomet Central → Bomet
Tuesday 13/02/2018 → Garissa → Ijara → Masalani
Tuesday 13/02/2018 → Laikipia → Laikipia West → Rumuruti
Tuesday 13/02/2018 → Nyeri → Kieni West → Mweiga
Tuesday 13/02/2018 → Taita Taveta → Taita → Wundanyi
Tuesday 13/02/2018 → Tana River → Tana Delta → Garsen
Tuesday 13/02/2018 → Kiambu → Lari → Lari
Tuesday 13/02/2018 → Embu → Embu West → Embu
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Wednesday 14/02/2018 → Kwale → Kwale → Kwale
Wednesday 14/02/2018 → West Pokot → West Pokot → Kapenguria
Wednesday 14/02/2018 → Migori → Kuria East → Kegonga
Wednesday 14/02/2018 → Busia → Busia → Busia
Wednesday 14/02/2018 → Samburu → Samburu East → Wamba
Wednesday 14/02/2018 → Kericho → Kericho East → Kericho
Wednesday 14/02/2018 → Kisumu → Kisumu West → Ojolla
Wednesday 14/02/2018 → Nandi → Nandi Central → Kapsabet
Wednesday 14/02/2018 → Bomet → Bomet East → Longisa
Wednesday 14/02/2018 → Garissa → Hulugho → Hulugho
Wednesday 14/02/2018 → Laikipia → Laikipia Central → Ngobit
Wednesday 14/02/2018 → Nyeri → Nyeri Central → Nyeri
Wednesday 14/02/2018 → Taita/Taveta → Mwatete → Mwatete
Wednesday 14/02/2018 → Kiambu → Kikuyu → Kikuyu
Wednesday 14/02/2018 → Garissa → Fafi → Bura
Wednesday 14/02/2018 → Embu → Embu North → Manyatta
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Thursday 15/02/2018 → Kwale → Kinango → Kinango
Thursday 15/02/2018 → West Pokot → Pokot South → Kibichbich
Thursday 15/02/2018 → Migori → Kuria West → Kehancha
Thursday 15/02/2018 → Busia → Nambale → Nambale
Thursday 15/02/2018 → Nyandarua → Nyandarua North → Ndaragwa
Thursday 15/02/2018 → Kericho → Belgut → Sosiot
Thursday 15/02/2018 → Kisumu → Seme → Kombewa
Thursday 15/02/2018 → Nandi → Tinderet → Maraba
Thursday 15/02/2018 → Bomet → → Chepalungu → → Sigor
Thursday 15/02/2018 → Tana River → Tana River → Hola
Thursday 15/02/2018 → Laikipia → Laikipia East → Nanyuki
Thursday 15/02/2018 → Nyeri → Tetu → Wamagana
Thursday 15/02/2018 → Taita Taveta → Voi → Voi
Thursday 15/02/2018 → Embu → Mbeere North → Siakago
Recruitment Date→ → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Friday 16/02/2018 → Mombasa → Likoni → Likoni
Friday 16/02/2018 → West Pokot → Pokot North → Alale
Friday 16/02/2018 → Migori → Nyatike → Nyatike
Friday 16/02/2018 → Busia → Butula → Butula
Friday 16/02/2018 → Nyandarua → Nyandarua West → Ol- Joro- Orok
Friday 16/02/2018 → Kericho → Soin/Sigowet → Chepkemel
Friday 16/02/2018 → Siaya → Rarieda → Rarieda Sec School
Friday 16/02/2018 → Nandi → Nandi North → Kabiyet
Friday 16/02/2018 → Narok → Narok South → Ololulunga
Friday 16/02/2018 → Tana River → Tana North → Bura
Friday 16/02/2018 → Laikipia → Laikipia North → Doldol Mkt
Friday 16/02/2018 → Nyeri → Nyeri South → Othaya
Friday 16/02/2018 → Makueni → Kibwezi → Kibwezi
Friday 16/02/2018 → Kiambu → Githunguri → Githunguri
Friday 16/02/2018 → Isiolo → Garbatulla → Garbatulla
Friday 16/02/2018 → Embu → Mbeere South → Kiritiri
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Monday 19/02/2018 → Kilifi → Magarini → Marafa
Monday 19/02/2018 → Trans Nzoia → Trans Nzoia East → Kachibora
Monday 19/02/2018 → Migori → Suna West → Bondo Nyironge
Monday 19/02/2018 → Busia → Teso Noerth → Amagoro
Monday 19/02/2018 → Nyandarua → Nyandarua Central → Ol Kalou
Monday 19/02/2018 → Kericho → Buret → Litein
Monday 19/02/2018 → Siaya → Bondo → Bondo
Monday 19/02/2018 → Nandi → Chesumei → Chemundu
Monday 19/02/2018 → Narok → Narok West → Lemek
Monday 19/02/2018 → Garissa → Garissa → Garissa
Monday 19/02/2018 → Meru → Igembe South → Maua
Monday 19/02/2018 → Nyeri → Mathira East → Karatina
Monday 19/02/2018 → Makueni → Makindu → Makindu
Monday 19/02/2018 → Kiambu → Kiambu East → Kiambu
Monday 19/02/2018 → Isiolo → Merti → Merti
Monday 19/02/2018 → Kitui → Tseikuru → Tseikuru
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Tuesday 20/02/2018 → Kilifi → Malindi → Malindi
Tuesday 20/02/2018 → Trans Nzoia → Trans Nzoia West → Kitale
Tuesday 20/02/2018 → Migori → Suna West → Migori
Tuesday 20/02/2018 → Busia → Teso South → Amukura
Tuesday 20/02/2018 → Nyandarua → Kipipiri → Miharati
Tuesday 20/02/2018 → Bomet → Sotik → Sotik
Tuesday 20/02/2018 → Siaya → Siaya → Siaya
Tuesday 20/02/2018 → Uasin Gishu → Eldoret South → Outspan
Tuesday 20/02/2018 → Narok → Narok North → Narok
Tuesday 20/02/2018 → Garissa → Dadaab → Dadaab
Tuesday 20/02/2018 → Meru → Igembe North → Murungine Primary
Tuesday 20/02/2018 → Nyeri → Mathira West → Kayiaba
Tuesday 20/02/2018 → Makueni → Nzaui → Matiliku
Tuesday 20/02/2018 → Kiambu → Kiambaa → Karuri
Tuesday 20/02/2018 → Wajir → Wajir South → Leheley
Tuesday 20/02/2018 → Kitui → Mumoni → Katse
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Wednesday 21/02/2018 → Kilifi → Ganze → Ganze
Wednesday 21/02/2018 → Trans Nzoia → Kiminini → Kimini
Wednesday 21/02/2018 → Migori → Uriri → Uriri
Wednesday 21/02/2018 → Kakamega → Mumias West → Mumias
Wednesday 21/02/2018 → Nyandarua → Nyandarua South → Engineer
Wednesday 21/02/2018 → Nyamira → Borabu → Borabu
Wednesday 21/02/2018 → Siaya → Ugenya → Ukwala
Wednesday 21/02/2018 → Elgeyo/ Marakwet → Marakwet East → Chesoi
Wednesday 21/02/2018 → Narok → Narok East → Nairegea/Enkare
Wednesday 21/02/2018 → Garissa → Lagdera → Modogashe
Wednesday 21/02/2018 → Meru → Igembe Central → Kangeta
Wednesday 21/02/2018 → Nyeri → Mukurwe-ini → Mukurwe-ini
Wednesday 21/02/2018 → Makueni → Kathonzweni → Kathonzweni
Wednesday 21/02/2018 → Kiambu → Gatundu South → Gatundu
Wednesday 21/02/2018 → Wajir → Wajir West → Griftu
Wednesday 21/02/2018 → Kitui → Kyuso → Kyuso
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Thursday 22/02/2018 → Kilifi → Kilifi → Kilifi
Thursday 22/02/2018 → Trans Nzoia → Kwanza → Kwanza
Thursday 22/02/2018 → Migori → Awendo → Awendo
Thursday 22/02/2018 → Bungoma → Bumula → Bumula
Thursday 22/02/2018 → Nyandarua → Kinangop → Njambini
Thursday 22/02/2018 → Nyamira → Masaba North → Keroka
Thursday 22/02/2018 → Siaya → Ugunja → Ugunja
Thursday 22/02/2018 → Elgeyo/ Marakwet → Marakwet West → Kapsowar
Thursday 22/02/2018 → Kajiado → Kajiado North → Ngong
Thursday 22/02/2018 → Wajir → Habaswein → Habaswein
Thursday 22/02/2018 → Meru → Tigania East → Muriri
Thursday 22/02/2018 → Kirinyaga → Kirinyaga East → Kianyaga
Thursday 22/02/2018 → Makueni → Makueni → Wote
Thursday 22/02/2018 → Kiambu → Gatundu North → Kamwangi
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Friday 23/02/2018 → Kilifi → Kilifi South → Kikambala
Friday 23/02/2018 → Trans Nzoia → Endebess → Endebess
Friday 23/02/2018 → Migori → Rongo → Rongo
Friday 23/02/2018 → Kakamega → Matungu → Matungu
Friday 23/02/2018 → Nyandarua → Mirangini → Mirangini
Friday 23/02/2018 → Nyamira → Nyamiara North → Ekerenyo
Friday 23/02/2018 → Siaya → Gem → Yala
Friday 23/02/2018 → Elgeyo Marakwet → Keiyo North → Iten
Friday 23/02/2018 → Kajiado → Isinya → Isinya
Friday 23/02/2018 → Wajir → Wajir East → Wajir
Friday 23/02/2018 → Meru → Tigania West → Urru
Friday 23/02/2018 → Kirinyaga → Kirinyaga Central → Kerugoya
Friday 23/02/2018 → Makueni → Mbooni East → Mumbuni
Friday 23/02/2018 → Kiambu → Ruiru → Ruiru
Friday 23/02/2018 → Wajir → Eldas → Eldas
Friday 23/02/2018 → Kitui → Mwingi East → Mathuki
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Monday 26/02/2018 → Mombasa → Kisauni → Kisauni
Monday 26/02/2018 → Bungoma → Mt. Elgon → Kapsokwony
Monday 26/02/2018 → Homa Bay → Ndhiwa → Ndhiwa
Monday 26/02/2018 → Bungoma → Bungoma South → Bungoma
Monday 26/02/2018 → Nakuru → Naivasha → Naivasha
Monday 26/02/2018 → Nyamira → Nyamira South → Nyamira
Monday 26/02/2018 → Kakamega → Butere → Butere
Monday 26/02/2018 → Elgeyo/Marakwet → Keiyo South → Chepkorio
Monday 26/02/2018 → Kajiado → Kajiado Central → Kajiado
Monday 26/02/2018 → Mandera → Mandera West → Takaba
Monday 26/02/2018 → Meru → Imenti North → Meru Town
Monday 26/02/2018 → Kirinyaga → Kirinyaga West → Baricho
Monday 26/02/2018 → Makueni → Mbooni West → Kikima
Monday 26/02/2018 → Kiambu → Thika East → Gatuanyaga
Monday 26/02/2018 → Mandera → Lafey → Lafey
Monday 26/02/2018 → Kitui → Migwani → Migwani
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Tuesday 27/02/2018 → Mombasa → Nyali → Kongowea
Tuesday 27/02/2018 → Bungoma → Cheptais → Cheptais
Tuesday 27/02/2018 → Homa Bay → Suba → Makunga
Tuesday 27/02/2018 → Bungoma → Bungoma West → Sirisia
Tuesday 27/02/2018 → Nakuru → Gilgil → Gilgil
Tuesday 27/02/2018 → Nyamira → Manga → Manga
Tuesday 27/02/2018 → Kakamega → Mumias East → Shianda
Tuesday 27/02/2018 → Baringo → Baringo Central → Kabarnet
Tuesday 27/02/2018 → Kajiado → Kajiado West → Kisamis
Tuesday 27/02/2018 → Mandera → Mandera Central → El-Wak
Tuesday 27/02/2018 → Meru → Meru Central → Karieni
Tuesday 27/02/2018 → Kirinyaga → Mwea East → Wanguru
Tuesday 27/02/2018 → Makueni → Kilungu → Nunguni
Tuesday 27/02/2018 → Kiambu → Thika West → Thika
Tuesday 27/02/2018 → Mandera → Banisa → Banisa
Tuesday 27/02/2018 → Kitui → Matinyani → Matinyani
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Wednesday 28/02/2018 → Kilifi → Rabai → Rabai
Wednesday 28/02/2018 → Kakamega → Lugari → Lumakanda
Wednesday 28/02/2018 → Homa Bay → Mbita → Mbita
Wednesday 28/02/2018 → Bungoma → Bungoma Central → Chwele
Wednesday 28/02/2018 → Nakuru → Nakuru North → Bahati
Wednesday 28/02/2018 → Kisii → Kisii Central → Kisii
Wednesday 28/02/2018 → Kakamega → Khwisero → Khwisero
Wednesday 31/06/2017 → Baringo → Baringo North → Kabartonjo
Wednesday 28/02/2018 → Kajiado → Mashuru → Mashuru
Wednesday 28/02/2018 → Wajir → Buna → Buna
Wednesday 28/02/2018 → Meru → Tigania Central → Mikinduri Primary
Wednesday 28/02/2018 → Kirinyaga → Mwea West → Kandongu
Wednesday 28/02/2018 → Makueni → Mukaa → Yoani
Wednesday 28/02/2018 → Kiambu → Juja → Juja
Wednesday 28/02/2018 → Wajir → Wajir North → Bute
Wednesday 28/02/2018 → Kitui → Kitui West → Kabati
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Thursday 01/03/2018 → Kilifi → Kaloleni → Kaloleni
Thursday 01/03/2018 → Kakamega → Likuyani → Kongoni
Thursday 01/03/2018 → Homa Bay → Homa Bay → Homa Bay
Thursday 01/03/2018 → Bungoma → Bungoma North → Mukuyuni
Thursday 01/03/2018 → Nakuru → Subukia → Subukia
Thursday 01/03/2018 → Kisii → Kitutu Central → Nyanchwa
Thursday 01/03/2018 → Vihiga → Emuhaya → Emuhaya
Thursday 01/03/2018 → Baringo → East Pokot → Chemolingot
Thursday 01/03/2018 → Kajiado → Loitokitok → Loitokitok
Thursday 01/03/2018 → Mandera → Mandera North → Rhamu
Thursday 01/03/2018 → Meru → Buuri → Timau
Thursday 01/03/2018 → Murang’a → Murang’a → Murang’a
Thursday 01/03/2018 → Muranga → Gatanga → Gatanga
Thursday 01/03/2018 → Marsabit → Sololo → Sololo
Thursday 01/03/2018 → Kitui → Kitui Central → Kitui
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Friday 02/03/2018 → Mombasa → Changamwe → Changamwe
Friday 02/03/2018 → Kakamega → Matete → Matete
Friday 02/03/2018 → Homa Bay → Rangwe → Rangwe
Friday 02/03/2018 → Bungoma → Kimilili → Kimilili
Friday 02/03/2018 → Nakuru → Nakuru → Nakuru
Friday 02/03/2018 → Kisii → Masaba South → Masimba
Friday 02/03/2018 → Vihiga → Luanda → Luanda
Friday 02/03/2018 → Baringo → Marigat → Marigat
Friday 02/03/2018 → Machakos → Athi River → Athi River
Friday 02/03/2018 → Mandera → Mandera East → Mandera
Friday 02/03/2018 → Isiolo → Isiolo → Isiolo
Friday 02/03/2018 → Murang’a → Kahuro → Kahuro
Friday 02/03/2018 → Nairobi City → Nairobi Districts → Misc (Kasarani)
Friday 02/03/2018 → Marsabit → Chalbi → Maikona
Friday 02/03/2018 → Kitui → Katulani → Katulani
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Monday 05/03/3018 → Mombasa → Jomvu → Mikindani
Monday 05/03/3018 → Uasin Gishu → Eldoret West → Paul Boit High School
Monday 05/03/3018 → Homa Bay → Rachuonyo North → Kendu Bay
Monday 05/03/3018 → Bungoma → Webuye West → Chebos High Sch
Monday 05/03/3018 → Nakuru → Njoro → Njoro
Monday 05/03/3018 → Kisii → Marani → Marani
Monday 05/03/3018 → Vihiga → Sabatia → Sabatia
Monday 05/03/3018 → Baringo → Koibatek → Eldama Ravine
Monday 05/03/3018 → Machakos → Machakos → Machakos
Monday 05/03/3018 → Marsabit → Moyale → Moyale
Monday 05/03/3018 → Meru → Imenti South → Nkubu
Monday 05/03/3018 → Murang’a → Kangema → Kangema
Monday 05/03/3018 → Marsabit → Laisamis → Laisamis
Monday 05/03/3018 → Kitui → Lower Yatta → Kiusyuni
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Tuesday 06/03/2018 → Mombasa → Mombasa → Mombasa
Tuesday 06/03/2018 → Uasin Gishu → Moiben → Moiben
Tuesday 06/03/2018 → Homa Bay → Rachuonyo South → Kosele
Tuesday 06/03/2018 → Bungoma → Bungoma East → Webuye
Tuesday 06/03/2018 → Nakuru → Molo → Molo
Tuesday 06/03/2018 → Kisii → Sameta → Itumbe
Tuesday 06/03/2018 → Vihiga → Vihiga → Mbale
Tuesday 06/03/2018 → Baringo → Mogotio → → Mogotio
Tuesday 06/03/2018 → Machakos → Kathiani → Kathiani
Tuesday 06/03/2018 → Marsabit → Marsabit → Marsabit
Tuesday 06/03/2018 → Tharaka-Nithi → Tharaka North → Gatunga
Tuesday 06/03/2018 → Murang’a → Mathioya → Kiria- Ini
Tuesday 06/03/2018 → Turkana → Turkana South → Lokichar
Tuesday 06/03/2018 → Kitui → Ikutha → Ikutha
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Wednesday 07/03/2018 → Uasin Gishu → Soy → → 64 Stadium
Wednesday 07/03/2018 → Homa Bay → Rachuonyo East → → Kadongo
Wednesday 07/03/2018 → Kakamega → Kakamega North → → Malava
Wednesday 07/03/2018 → Nakuru → Nakuru West → → Kapkures
Wednesday 07/03/2018 → Kisii → Gucha → → Ogembo
Wednesday 07/03/2018 → Vihiga → Hamisi → → Hamisi
Wednesday 07/03/2018 → Nakuru → Rongai → → → Kampi ya Moto
Wednesday 07/03/2018 → Machakos → Kangundo → → Kangundo
Wednesday 07/03/2018 → Marsabit → North Horr → → North Horr
Wednesday 07/03/2018 → Tharaka-Nithi → Tharaka South → → Marimanti
Wednesday 07/03/2018 → Murang’a → Murang’a South → → Murang’a TTC
Wednesday 07/03/2018 → Turkana → Turkana East → → → Lokori
Wednesday 07/03/2018 → Kitui → Mutomo → → Mutomo
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Thursday 08/03/2018 → Uasin Gishu → Kesses → → Kesses
Thursday 08/03/2018 → Kisumu → Nyakach → → Pap Ondit
Thursday 08/03/2018→ Nakuru → Kuresoi North → → → Sirikwa
Thursday 08/03/2018 → Kisii → Nyamache → → → Nyamache
Thursday 08/03/2018 → Kakamega → Kakamega South → Malinya
Thursday 08/03/2018 → Machakos → Matungulu → → → Matungulu

Thursday 08/03/2018 → Marsabit → Loyangalani → → Loyangalani
Thursday 08/03/2018 → Tharaka Nithi → Maara → → → Chogoria
Thursday 08/03/2018 → Murang’a → Kandara → → → Kandara
Thursday 08/03/2018 → Turkana → Turkana North → → → Lokitaung
Thursday 08/03/2018 → Kitui → Mutitu → → → Zombe
Recruitment Date → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Monday 09/03/2018 → Uasin Gishu → Eldoret East → → Naiberi
Monday 09/03/2018 → Kisumu → Nyando → → Awasi
Monday 09/03/2018 → Nakuru → Kuresoi → → Keringet
Monday 09/03/2018 → Kisii → Kenyenya → → Kenyenya
Monday 09/03/2018 → Kakamega → Kakamega Central → → Kakamega
Monday 09/03/2018 → Machakos → Mwala → → → Mwala
Monday 09/03/2018 → Turkana → Turkana West → → Kakuma
Monday 09/03/2018 → Tharaka-Nithi → Meru South → → → Chuka
Monday 09/03/2018 → Murang’a → Kigumo → → → Kigumo
Monday 09/03/2018 → Turkana → Kibish → → Kibish
Monday 09/03/2018 → Kitui → Nzambani → → → Chuluni

KDF 2018 Job Advertisements & KDF Recruitment Exercises 2018 - KDF Recruitment Dates 2018
Advertisement - Kenya Defence Forces Recruitment of General Service Officer (GSO) Cadet and Specialist Officers 2018


Republic of Kenya - Ministry of Defence Recruitment 2018/2019

Pin It